Skip to content

CIBSE is currently upgrading its IT systems to improve core customer functions and increase efficiency and effectiveness. This will mean some website services will be offline until Monday 25 July. Help

Honorary Fellows and Medallists

Set out below are lists of CIBSE Award winners.  Click on the award below and you will be taken to the relevant list:

Honorary Fellows of CIBSE
Gold Medallists of CIBSE, IHVE and IES
Leon Gaster Memorial Award
Walsh-Weston Memorial Award (Bronze)
IES Silver Jubilee Commemorative Award (discontinued)
IHVE Silver Medal
Barker Silver Medal
IHVE/CIBSE Bronze Medal
Napier Shaw (Bronze)
CIBSE Silver Medal
Dufton Silver Medal
Carter Bronze Medal
Graduates Premium
The Lighting Division and SLL Lighting Awards
SLL President's Medal

Honorary Fellows of CIBSE

Wilson - Sir Hugh 1977
Bolton - Mr J 1978
English - Dr Solomon 1978
Gostt - A W 1978
Watson W H P 1978
Souter W T 1978
Harper - Dr W E 1978
Hopkins Prof R G 1978
Thorn - Sir Jules 1978
HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh 1978
Beach - Major General Sir H 1988
Bell - Prof JAM 1988
Dykes-Brown - Mr C 1988
Copeland-Watts, Mr L1989
Mulcahy - Mr S 1989
Cadiergues - Mr R 1991
Ezra - Lord 1992
Johnston - Mr HP 1992
Tully - RE 1994
Brandston - H 1995
Fisk - Prof D 1998
Magog - Mr E 1998
Thornley - Mr D 1998
Baker – Mr G 1999
Moss - B 2000
O'Sullivan - Prof P 2000
Lush - Mr D 2001
Moir - Alec 2002
Meacher - Rt Hon Michael, MP 2002
P K Kwok 2003
Wu Yuanwei 2003
Wu Desheng 2003
Zhang Jia Ping 2003
Yan Qisen 2003
Xu Huadong 2003
Latham - Sir Michael 2003
Norton - Professor Brian 2003
O'Brien - Turlogh 2004
Marmont - Professor Tony 2005
Watts - Graham 2006
Franklin - Bryan 2007
Oughton - Doug 2007
Bordass - Bill 2008
Vincent - David 2008
Hopkins - Prof R G 2009
Willcox - David Henry 2010
Giles - Terry 2011
Armstrong - John 2011
Roberts - Brian 2012
Sheave - Peter 2013
MacKay, David Professor 2013
Nicholson, Robin 2013
Barney - Dr Gina 2014
Wynn - John 2014
Braham - Derrick 2014
Humphreys - M 2016
Holmes - M 2016
Smith - Mike 2016
Day - Peter 2016

Gold Medallists of CIBSE, IHVE and IES

Knuth - Mr C 1912(IHVE)
Haden - Mr WN 1942(IHVE)
Walsh - Mr JT 1959 (IES)
Haden - Mr GN 1959(IHVE)
Weston - Mr HC 1960 (IES)
Cooling - Mr JW 1960(IHVE)
Wallace - Mr RD 1966(IHVE)
Stiles - Dr WS 1967 (IES)
Kell - Mr JR 1967(IHVE)
Watts - Mr L Copeland 1967(IHVE)
Aldington - Mr JN 1969 (IES)
Hopkinson - Professor RG 1972 (IES)
Waldram - Mr JM 1973 (IES)
Billington - Mr NS 1976(IHVE)
Martin - Mr PL 1976(IHVE)
Copeland-Watts - Mr PJ 1977(IHVE)
de Boer - Professor 1979(CIBSE)
Cooling - Mr JM 1987(CIBSE)
Jones - WP 1991 (CIBSE)
Aldworth - Mr R 1996(CIBSE)
Fordham - Professor S M 1997 (CIBSE)
Johnston - Mr H P 2000 (CIBSE)
Yip - Kam Wah, Patrick 2006 (CIBSE)
Wyatt - Terry 2007 (CIBSE)
Moss - Brian 2008 (CIBSE)
Leeper - Donald 2010 (CIBSE)
Chin - Ronald 2011 (CIBSE)
Manly - Graham 2013 (CIBSE)
Tse - Vincent Kam C 2013 (CIBSE)
Ogus - Hugh 2014 (CIBSE)

 

Leon Gaster Memorial Award

Young - HT 1931
Beutell - Mr AG 1932
Calvert - Mr ES 1932
Ryde & Cooper - Mr JW & Mr BS 1933
Green - Mr H 1935
Winch & Jesty - Mr GT & Mr LC 1937
Ryde - Mr JW 1938
Warren - Mr H 1939
Dunbar - Mr C 1940
Holmes - Mr JG 1941
Aldington - Mr JN 1942
Weston - Mr HC 1943
Waldram - Mr JM 1946
Aldington & Winch - Mr JN & Mr GT 1947
Smyth - Mr JS 1948
Cameron & Rainer & Thomas & Winch 1949
Harper & Walker - Dr WE (dec'd) & Mr HE 1949
Jenkins & Boutell - Mr HG & Mr JN 1949
Hopkinson - Professor RG 1951
McCulloch - Mr JS 1952
Chesterton & Collins - Mr WG & Mr JB 1953
Waldram - Mr JM 1954
Harper & Palmer - Dr E (dec'd) & Mr AG 1955
Durrant - Mr DW 1956
Pierce & Stephenson - Mr MW & Mr HF(resigned) 1957
Calvert & Scott - Mr ES & Mr J Gordon 1958
Hopkinson & Longmore - Mr RG & Mr J 1959
Weston - Mr HC 1959
Bellchambers - HE (dec'd) and Ruff & Lambert - HR & GK 1960
Keen & Stephenson - Miss Joan & Mr HF 1961
Cross & Lyons - Mr B & Mr SL 1962
Dorey & Pierce & Price Mr GM & Mr WP & Mr WA 1963
Hewitt - Mr H (dec'd) & Bridgers & Simons - Mr DJ & Mr RH 1964
Hopkinson - Professor RG 1964
Collins & Ne'eman & Isaacs - JB, Dr E & RL 1965
Mainwaring & Stainsby - Mr G & Mr AG 1968
Bloxsidge - Mr WR 1969
Davies - Mr IF 1969
Parker - Mr PD 1969
Aldworth & Bridgers - Mr RC and Mr DJ 1970
Collins & Plant - Mr JB & Mr CGH 1971
Marsden - Mr AM 1972
Bridgers & Richards - Mr DJ & Mr H 1974
Bedocs & Pinnegar - Mr L & Mr MJH 1975
Yerrell - Mr JS 1976
Crisp - Dr VHC 1977
de Bie & Ponsoien - Mr JR & Mr JCMA 1978
Taylor - Mr EW 1979
Stewart - Mr TFM 1980
Bell & Page - Mr RI & Mr RK 1981
Lynes - Mr JA 1982
Loe, Watson & Rowlands - Mr DL, NF & E 1983
Akutsu - Mr H 1984
Boyce - Mr PR 1985
Adrian - Mr W 1988
Carter - Mr DJ 1988
McEwan - Mr I 1988
Cuttle - Mr C 1989
Bedocs - Mr L 1990
Nimmo-Smith - Dr I 1990
Slater - Mr AI 1990
Wilkins - Dr AJ 1990
Littlefair - Dr. PJ 1991
Lynes - Mr JA 1991
Aizlewood - Ms CE 1993
Webber - GMB 1993
Marsden - Mr AM 1994
Loe - D L 1995
Mansfield - K P 1995
Rowlands - E 1995
Sorensen & Brunnstrom - Mr S and Ms G 1996
McEvoy - Mr M E 1997
Boyce - Mr PR 1998
Tregenza, Stewart & Sharples - PR, L,& S 1999
Sharples & Shea - S & AD 2000
Tregenza, Sharples, Stewart & Shea - P,S,L & AD 2002
Painter, Farrington, Sivak, Flannagan, Choettle & Nakata, KA,DP,M,MJ,BS & Y 2003
Carter, Slater, & Moore - DJ,AI,& T 2004
Mulder, & Boyce - M, & PR 2005
Fotios, Cheal, &Boyce - s, C & P 2006
Tregenza & Torrington - P & J 2007
Veitch, Newsham, Boyce & Jones - J, G, P & C 2008
Bodrogi, Szabó & Schanda - P, F & J 2009
Reinhart & LoVerso - CF & VRM 2010
Agogino & Wen - A & Y-J 2011

 

Walsh-Weston Memorial Award (Bronze)

Wilman - Mr D 1964
Burt, Cuttle, Jackson & Lyne - W, C, GK & JA 1965
Stone - Mr P 1968
Ne'eman & Hopkinson - Mr E & Mr RG 1970
Lynes - Mr JA 1971
Boyce - Mr PR 1973
Brundrett - Dr GW 1974
Henderson & Halstead - Mr ST & Miss M 1975
Hills - Mr BL 1976
Fredericksen & Sorensen - Messrs E (resigned) & K 1977
Boyce - Mr PR 1978
Slater - Mr AI 1979
Reitmayer - Mr J 1980
Moerman & Holmes - Mr JJ & Mr JG 1981
Littlefair - Dr PJ 1982
Tregenza - Mr PR 1983
Embrechts - Mr JJ 1984
Clarke - Mr FJJ 1985
Adrian - Mr WK 1988
Carter - Mr DJ 1988
McEwan - Mr I 1988
Ronchi - Dr LR 1989
Parent - Mr MD/Murdoch - Mr JB 1990
Clark - Mr C 1991
Palmer - DA 1991
Wilkins - Dr AJ 1991
Halstead - MB 1992
Hill - AR 1992
Lovett - PA 1992
Pointer - MR 1992
Sonnex - TS 1992
Bodmann - HW 1993
Kuller - R 1994
Wetterberg - Dr L 1994
Dakin S R G 1995
Ruddock K H 1995
Fromm & Seehawer - Messrs DC & J 1996
McColl - Ms S L 1997
Veitch - Ms J A 1997 Tregenza - Mr PR 1998
Scartezzini, Compagnon, Roecker, Michel – JL, R, C, L 1999
Kinghorn, D and Muneer, T 1999
Tregenza - Mr PR 2000
Muneer, Kinghorn, Tregenza - T, D & P 2001
Newsham, Veitch, Hadwan, Knight, Carter - GR,JA,MK,MW & DC 2002
Boyce, Akashi, Hunter & Bullough, PR,Y,CM,JD 2003
Rae, Bullough, Bierman, Greyssinier-Nova - MS,JD,A,JP 2004
Newson, Richardson, Blanchet & Veitch - GR,C,C,JA 2005
Tregenza & Tuaycharoen - P & N 2006
Akashi, Rea, & Bullough - Y, M & J 2007
Alferdinck, Barbur, Bodrogi, Eloholma, Forbes, Freiding, Goodman, Halonen, Ketomäki, Orreveteläinen, Szalmas, Várady, Walkey - J, J, P, M, A, A, T, L, J P A G & H 2008
Stone - P 2009
Miller, Bierman, Figueiro, Schernhammer & Rea - D, A, MG, ES, & MS 2010
Rea, Bullough & Radetsky - M, J & L 2011

(IES) Silver Jubilee Commemorative Award (discontinued)

Hopkinson - Mr RG 1934
Turner - Mr HJA 1938
Excell - Mr PM 1953
Wakefield - Mr JR 1953
Lynes - Mr J 1954
Ackerman - Mr K 1955

IHVE Silver Medal

Naylor - Mr S 1902
Jones - Mr W 1903
Russell - Mr JN 1904
Row - Mr OM 1905
Barker - Mr AH 1906
Knuth - Mr C Jnr 1907
Jones - Mr W 1908
Barker - Mr AH 1909
Honiball - Mr CR 1910
Stott - Mr O 1911
Nobbs - Mr WW 1913
Grierson - Mr R 1921
Cathcart - Mr HG 1926
Margolis - Mr AE 1935
Bruce - Mr HH 1936
Chester - Mr T 1943
Carrothers - Mr CG 1948
Crocott - Mr JFL 1949
Jamieson - Mr HC 1956
Martin - Mr PL 1957

Barker Silver Medal

Callard & Jamieson - Messrs JR & HC 1964
Harrison & Gibbard - Messrs E & N 1966
Rees - Mr WH 1968
Bedocs & Hewitt (dec'd) - Messrs L & H 1971
Waldram - Mr. JM 1983
Birtles - Mr AB 1987
John - Dr RW 1987
McVeigh - Mr JC 1988
Salvidge - Mr. AC 1988
Sherratt - Dr. AFC 1988
Yellott - Mr JI 1988
Dexter - Dr AL 1990
John - Dr RW 1990
Stewart - Mr LJ 1991
Dexter, Hepworth, Willis - Messrs AL, SJ, STP 1996
Eftekhari - Mr M M 1997
Eames & Adref - Messrs IW & K 1998
Green, Riffat Etheridge, Clarke – NE, SB, D, R 1999

IHVE/CIBSE Bronze Medal

Yates - Mr W 1902
Dye - Mr F 1903
Barker - Mr AH 1904
Barratt - Mr WR 1905
Honiball - Mr CR 1906
Yates - Mr W 1907
Haden - Mr WN 1908
Shaw - Mr WN 1909
Barker - Mr AH 1910
Copping - Mr GL 1911
Greenland - Mr SF 1927
Hindly - Mr A 1927
Lambert - Mr AT 1928
Lindsay Kinnell - Mr J 1929
Fowler - Mr LJ 1930
Lant - Mr FC 1930
Egerton - Mr HL 1931
Oates - Mr CM 1931
Kemsley - Mr JA 1932
Mayall - Mr A 1932
Atkinson - Mr WG 1933
Rogers - Mr WH 1933
Greenland - Mr SF 1934
Andrew - Mr LW 1935
Knight - Mr CE 1935
Adshead - Mr B 1936
Saunders - Mr SG 1942
Saunders - Mr SG 1943
Mackadam & Janser - Messrs ACF & AMJ (dec'd) 1946
Grattidge - Mr JJ 1947
McVicker - Mr IF 1947
Billington & Saunders - Messrs NS & DW 1948
Connor Wilson - Mr A 1949
Lewis - Mr DG 1951
Rose - Mr RA 1952
Chrenko - Mr FA 1954
Fischer - Mr LJ 1955
Jamieson - Mr HC 1955
Harrison - Mr E 1957
Doe & Kell - Messrs LN & JR (dec'd) 1961
Penrose - Mr MO 1962
Knight & Knight - Messrs JA & JC 1963
Cowell - Mr EF 1965
Swain, Thornley & Wensley - Messrs CP, DL 1965
Buss & Harrison - Messrs JN (dec'd) & R 1966
Sheard - Mr AR 1966
Mayer - Mr TW 1967
Doe & Gura & Martin - Messrs LN, JH & PL 1968
Haseler - Mr AE 1969
Thornley - Mr DL 1970
Croome & Stewart - Messrs DJ & LJ 1971
Dowdall, Millbank & Slater - Messrs JP, NO & A 1972
Curtis & Lawrence - Messrs DM & J 1973
Humphries - Mr MA 1974
Billington - Mr NS 1975
Henson - Mr DA 1979
Lowndes - Mr JEL 1979
Baird - Mr G 1987
Donn - Mr MR 1987
Law - Mrs M 1987
Perera - Mr MDA 1987
Pool - Mr F 1987
Walker - Mr RR 1987
Barton - Mr A 1990
Clonan - Mr P 1990
Crichton - Mr I 1990
Lumb - Mr ED 1990
Shenton - Mr J 1990
Tyerman - Mr J 1990
Davies - Dr MG 1991
Muneer - Dr T 1991
Phillis - Mr I 1991
Shaw - Mr GN 1991
Stuart - Mr. C 1991
Tomlinson - Mr PW 1991
Lawrence - Mr B G H 1992
Bennett - Mr. PJ 1993
Butterworth - Mr. S 1993
Gibbs - Mr. GAJ 1993
Lyons - Mr. RM 1993
Wetton - Mr. E 1993
Down - P 1994
Fairclough - S 1994
Leach - P 1994
Vincent - G 1994
McDonnell - T 1995
Penney - Mr G 1995
Richardson - C 1995
Singleton - A 1995
Day - P H 1996
Howl - JW 1996
Kidd - AA 1996
Robson - R 1996
Stewart - IGM 1996
Ainscough - Mr H 1997
Birot - Mr J J 1997
Campbell - Mr L 1997
Hatter - Mr K 1997
Nicholson - Mr S 1997
Noble - Mr P 1997
Treeby - Mr J C 1997
Bettison - Mr J 1998
Payton - Mr G 1998
Price - Mr D 1998
Simson - Mr B 1998
Warner - Mr R 1998
Chinery – D 1999
Eccleston – K 1999
Lovett – P 1999
Newton – N 1999
Askew - D 2000
Cheng - W H 2000
Curley - J 2000
Gilchrist - S 2000
Walsingham - R 2000
Wong - P 2000
Frampton - DI 2001
Drayton - MP 2001
Ferguson - RJ 2001
Adams - LJ 2001
McDonagh - MH 2001
Abraham - RC 2001
Jones - AD 2001
Elliot - GA 2001
Bowdler - RJ 2001
Ownsworth - AA 2001
Anderson - R G S 2002
Tarrant - AES 2002
Penney - G J 2002
Watson - B 2002
Patton - J 2002
Dinsmore - W J 2002
Stewart - R J 2002
Rees - T N 2002
Matthews - K 2002
Burford - D 2002
Kirkby - D 2002
Hackett - K J 2002
Barber - J Michael 2003
Lowndes - John 2003
Fox - Geoff 2003
Krarup - A 2003
Fung - KK 2003
Cheung Kong Fai 2003
Spencer - David 2003
Anderson - John 2003
Calvert - Malcolm 2003
Homan - Seamus 2003
O'Brien - Eamon 2003
Bowden - Tim 2003
Simpson - Edward 2003
Flanigan - Harry 2003
Cannell - Derek F 2003
Hockley - Trevor 2003
Corrall - DJ 2003
Sims - Geoff 2004
Doolan - Howard 2004
Ferguson - Stanley 2004
Downie - Philip C G 2004
Bumstead - William 2004
Buckmaster - James 2004
Forster - Richard 2004
McIntosh - Rosemary 2004
Raynham - Peter 2004
Small - Ian 2004
Ferris - Francis J 2005
Catchpole - Adrian 2005
Layzell - David 2005
Ambler - David 2005
Taylor - Keith 2005
Wilson - Colin 2005
Hoyle - Graham 2005
Hodgson - Steve 2005
Chan - Kwok Tai Dr 2005
So - Ting Pat Albert Dr 2005
Chung - Fuk Wai Simon 2005
Pearcey B J 2006
Dean - Paul 2006
Rigby - Michael 2006
Taylor - Kenneth 2006
Thistlewood - Laurence James 2006
Crane - Stanley 2006
Traynor - Greg 2006
Andrade - Roy 2006
Oxton - Phil 2006
Hunter - Brent 2007
Pirie - Jack 2007
Oliver - James Neil 2007
Roughley - Kenneth 2007
Barnes - John 2007
Watson - Alan 2007
Laurence Aston 2008
Foster - Paul 2008
Ch-Kwong Kwan - Patrick 2008
Venables - Michael John 2008
Cogman - Michael 2008
Stocker - Jim 2009
Thomas - David 2009
Gardner - Cecil Alan
Garton - Mike 2010
Coleman - John 2010
Leung - Ka Yue 2011
Howlett - Colin 2011
Benn - John 2011
Collard - Sam 2011
Bowen - Colin 2011
Leung - Victor 2012
Owen - Leonard 2012
Shouler - Martin 2012
Davy - Densel 2013 
Dolan, - Margaret 2013
Duggan - Alan 2013
Goodwin - Mike 2014 
Keating - Gerard 2014 
McNerney - Michael 2014 
Mann - Gary 2014 
Davies - Colin 2014 
Wheeler - Doug 2014 
Seagrief - Richard 2015
Wright - David 2015
Doherty - John 2015
Lehane - Patrick 2015
Callaghan - David 2015
Beecroft - Kenneth 2015
Forrest - Phil 2016
Sterling - Brian 2016

Napier Shaw (Bronze)

Bedford - Mr T 1949
O'Dwyer - Mr JJ 1950
Billington - Mr NS 1951
Thomas - Mr DJ 1952
Webster - Mr CJD 1981
Warren - Mr BR 1982
Webb - Mr BC 1982
Probert - Mr SD 1987
Cohen - Mr RR 1988
Cooper - Mr P 1988
Gibson - Mr NM 1988
Legg - Mr RC 1988
Nevrala - Dr DJ 1988
O'Callaghan - Mr PW 1988
Probert - Mr SD 1988
Wright - Mr GF 1988
Davies - Dr MG 1990
Fanger - Prof. PO 1990
Anderson - BR 1992
Bemrose - CR 1993
Smith - IE 1993
Oseland - NA 1994
Raw - GJ 1994
Marshall - S G 1995
Perera - MDAES 1995
Solomon - E W 1995
Waide, Norton - Messrs PA, B 1996
Wright - J A 1997
So, Chan & Tse - ATP, WL, WL 1998
Gull, Muneer – MS, T 1999
Rees, Spitler,Holmes & Haves - SJ,JT,MJ,P - 2003
Swaffield, Ballanco & McDougall - J,J,JA - 2004
Gouda,Danaher,Underwood - J,S,CP - 2004
Wright, Buswell, Haves - JA, RA, P - 2005
Lu, Lu, Penttala, Lehtinen - XS,T,V,T - 2006
Robinson, Stone - D,A - 2007
Campbell - Dr DP 2008
Wakelin & McDougall - Dr R & Dr JA 2009
Beecham & Lucke - Mr S & Mr T 2010
Coley, Eames & Kershaw - Mr D, Mr M & Mr T 2012
Kang, Barclay, Watkins & Sharlpes - J, M, R & S 2013
Shea, Wall & Walker - A, K & P 2014
Howieson, Sharpe & Farren - SG, T & P 2015

CIBSE Silver Medal

Boyce - Mr PR 1990
Case - Mr GW 1990
Hamilton - Mr A 1990
Oughton - Mr RJ 1991
Moir - Mr A 1992
James - John F (Posthumously) 1995
Roberts - B 1995
Wyatt - T 1995
Baker - Mr J 1998
Bunn - Mr R 1998
Loe - Mr D 1998
Yunnie - Mr P 1998
Deal – Mr J 1999
Hargroves – Mr R (posthumous) 1999
Jackman – P 1999
Kidd – A 1999
Neal – V 1999
Wilson – A 1999
Farrell - Mr M 2000
Layzell - Mr D 2000
Watson - Mr Alan C 2000
Franklin - Mr Bryan 2001
Bareham - Mr Bernard 2001
Letherman - Prof Kenneth 2002
Robson - Roy 2002
Tyerman - John 2002
Barton - Tony 2003
Yeung Kwok On 2003
Steve Irving 2003
Braham - Derrick 2004
Brundrett - Geoff 2004
Lawrence Race - Gay 2004
Bettison - John 2005
Clements-Croome - Derek 2005
King - Ted 2005
Ernest Wotton 2005
Koch - Prof Peter 2007
Steve Hennessy 2008
Wilson - Ant 2008
Sherratt - Alan 2008
Saville - Andrew 2009
Simons - Ronald H 2009
Day - Peter 2009
Gibbs - Graham 2010
Levermore - Geoff 2010
Sturrock - Neil 2010
Prudence - Geoff 2010
Ashford - Colin 2011
Kuen - Lam Kam 2011
Purcell - John Kieran 2011
Smith - Michael (BSRIA) 2012
Dwyer - Tim 2012
Hitchin - E R (Roger) 2012
Chan Kwok Cheung - Thomas 2013
Cooper - David Allan 2013
Bellew - Patrick J 2014
Barber - John Michael 2014
Chan - Philip Kai S 2014
Ferris - Francis John 2015
Soon - Thomas KW 2015
Kragh - Mikkel 2015
Oliver - Neil 2015
Garton - Mike 2015
Northey - C 2016
Anderson - J 2016
Kelly - K 2016
Herbert Lung Wai LAM - 2016


Dufton Silver Medal

Dil - Mr A J 1997
Hanby - Mr V I 1997
Yik, Underwood & Chow - FWH, CP, WK 1998
Rees, Thomas – SW, HR 1999

Carter Bronze Medal

Braham - Mr GD 1982
Hacker - Mr RJ 1988
O'Neill - Mr A 1988
Legg - Dr RC 1989
Brundrett - GW 1992
Bloomfield - D 1993
Wiltshire - TJ 1993
Wright - AJ 1993
Tindale - A 1994
Simmonds - P 1995
Loveday, Virk, Cheung - Mssrs. DL, GS, JYM 1996
Fordham - Prof S M 1997
Stevens - Mr E B H 1997
Winwood, Benstead, Edwards - R, R, R 1998
Beggs, Warwicker – CB, B 1999
So,Li - ATP,TKL 2003
Swaffield, McDougall, Campbell - JA, J, DP 2003
Jack - LB 2003
Pretlove, Critchley, Howard, Oreszczyn - SEC, R, R, T 2004
Swaffield, McDougall - J, JA 2005
Davies, Tirovic, Ye & Baker - M, M, Z, PH 2006
Swaffield, Campbell & Gormley - JA, DP,M 2007
Lowe & Johnston - Prof RJ & Dr D 2008
Zaheeruddin & Ning - Dr M & Ms M 2010
Evans, Peters & Smith - Ms E, Mr R & Mr R 2012
Yau - Assoc Prof YH 2013
Georgiadou, Hacking & Guthrie - MC, T & P 2014
Yau & Chew - Assoc Prof YH & Dr BT 2015

 

Graduates Premium

Hackett - Mr G 1945
Hadley - Mr LG 1946
Hadley - Mr LG 1948
Moxham - Mr PGO 1948
Simmons - Mr FR 1959
Donegani - Mr BL 1962
Croome - Mr DJ 1963
Somerville - Mr RC 1964
Ma - Mr WYL 1965
Joyce - Mr TF 1966
Jackson - Mr KR 1969
Warwicker - Mr B 1973
Sales - Mr DC 1977

 

The Lighting Division Award

Holmes - Mr J 1988
Stevens - Mr WR 1989
Willoughby - Mr A 1990
Bell - Prof. JAM 1991
Lynes - J 1992
Bentham - F 1993
Stuart - C 1994
Rowlands - E 1995
Ogus - H 1996
Procter - Mr J C 1997
Tarrant - Mr A W S 1998
Davies – I F 1999
Phillips - DRH 2000
SLL Lighting Award since 2001
Loe- DL 2001
Simons R H 2002
Tregenza - Prof Peter 2003
Ruffles - Paul 2004
Forster - Richard 2005
Heap - Jean 2006
Boyce - Peter 2007
Bedocs - Lou 2008
Simpson - Mike 2009
Venning - Bob 2010
Mardaljevic - John 2011
Holmes - David 2012

Regional Lighting Award

Bettison - John 2006
Sturrock - Neil 2006
Rowe - Andrew 2007
Socker - Laurie 2008
Green - Jonathan 2009
Saville - Andrew 2010
Keely - Brendan 2011
Caple - Richard 2012

SLL President's Medal

Lynes - J A 2009
Wotton - Ernest 2010 
Boyce - Peter 2012